Saturday, August 19, 2006

Hey, this blog still ain't complete, remember?

Well, this is just to say that I'm working on it (again) after a long break. So you might see some odd stuff going on - try to ignore it ( ) for a while, okay?

And can anyone tell me about this - Abhishek pointed out that both the links to the feed in the sidebar (Atom and RSS) take you to the same place, ie, the Atom feed. If you hover over the link, you'll see atom.xml as the destination in the link to the RSS feed. But if you view the source, the same link says 'rss.xml'. What's on?

21 comments:

Arjun

check up ur code!!
refer to the latter < a > tag!
ur referring it to atom.rss only

Arjun

oops!
its atom.xml

[\\Kartikeya//]

ya its leading to the same destination
and i cant wait to see when its gonna be complte! :D:D
but i can tell u this-my sst course will never be completed!!

arjun

um..... which arjun is this? :) lol
ya man i still have history and civics left

Abhishek

Why dont you put the feed image and the text in a single a href tag. It's easier to handle.

Arjun

well
im not from dps rkp
was just blog surfing :)

» sahil

uff dudes! im the world's biggest idiot!

Abhishek

You have been linked.

» sahil

oh thanks
i'll link you too.....tomorrow :D

Arjun

well
could i ask u a ques?

which s/w do u use for customizing xp?

according to ur 'June-July desktop post'

» sahil

well, for widgets u can use konfab., for the visual style i've used the uxtheme.dll hacked version....

Anwita

AAAAAAAAAA!!!!!!!!!!!!!

» sahil

what?

The Draconian Devil

first of all, the above 13 posts are JARGON. Jargon. Let Shayeri die in the cold as worthy men discuss widgets and konfabs....boohoo!!

secondly if you wanna try out new stuff with your blog, jst copy the code into notepad and do your work on HTML, o omnipotent fool!!

I bet you knew that.

Boohoo **weeps loudly and blows nose into a pink handkerchief**

» sahil

all right, calm down....what can i do if it's jargon or not? :D

anyway
secondly if you wanna try out new stuff with your blog, jst copy the code into notepad and do your work on HTML, o omnipotent fool!!
hmm...what do you think i'm doing then? and how exactly do you mean? and you're saying this in relation to what?

Dhruv

"omnipotent fool"
Nice phrase.

» sahil

oh yeah, that reminds me:
@shayeri:
"o omnipotent fool!"
>> :P :P :P :P

arjun

is blogger unvlocked now?
cause it s suddenly started working now...

The Draconian Devil

welll sahil, i said all that crap, BECAUSE if you work on ure blogskin as a file on ure comp, then we won't have to see these horrendous changes that you are making to the blog. they hurt the eye!!!!!!!!!!!!!

btw, when the hell do u come online and do this stuf????? sneaky!! u've blocked me...boo hoo!! i shall die........:P:P

And thank you for noticing my ingenious piece of language, Dhruv "Bhaiya" shall we say? :P:P

» sahil

Lol, well, yes i DO change the design on my comp only, but i'm the lazy sort of guy so i change only a tiny little bit at a time.
ps. i would explain more but it would be way above ur head(s) :P
anyway.....i've sortof stopped coming online much
no i haven't blocked you :P

Anwita

LOL.... "I shall die"...That's soo....... Shakespearean:D........

Post a Comment